Review Index

A:
Ben Aaronovitch: Rivers of London
David Adam: The Man Who Couldn't Stop
Douglas Adams: The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy
John Ajvide Lindqvist: Handling the Undead
Karin Altenberg: Island of Wings
Manish Jolie Amin: Dancing to the Flute
Kate Anthony: Beautiful Day
Jennifer L. Armentrout: Half-Blood
Kelley Armstrong: Spell Bound | Angelic | 13 | The Gathering | The Calling | Omens | Wild Justice | Hidden | Forbidden | Visions
Tricia Ashley: The Magic of Christmas | Chocolate Wishes
Margaret Atwood: Oryx and Crake
Richard Ayoade: Ayoade on Ayoade

B:
Julianna Baggott: Pure | Fuse | Burn
Alan Ball: True Blood: All Together Now
Leigh Bardugo: The Gathering Dark
Julian Barnes: The Sense of an Ending
Emma Becker: Monsieur (DNF)
Virginia Bergin: The Rain
Josh Berk: Guy Langman, Crime Scene Procrastinator
Lauren Beukes: Zoo City | The Shining Girls | Broken Monsters
Ilsa J. Bick: Ashes | Shadows
Holly Black: The Coldest Girl in Coldtown
Terence Blacker: The Twyning
Anne Blankman: Prisoner of Night and Fog
Gwenda Bond: Blackwood | The Woken Gods
Xavier-Marie Bonnot: The Beast of the Camargue
James Bowen: A Street Cat Named Bob
Marie Brennan: A Natural History of Dragons
Geraldine Brooks: Year of Wonders
Russell Brooks: Unsavory Delicacies
Allie Brosh: Hyperbole and a Half
Alison Bruce: The Silence (G)
Pierce Brown: Red Rising
Bill Bryson: Notes From a Small Island
A.S. Byatt: Ragnarök
Tanya Byrne: Heart-Shaped Bruise | Follow Me Down

C:
Deborah Cadbury: Chocolate Wars
Rachel Caine: Glass Houses | The Dead Girls' Dance | Midnight Alley | Feast of Fools | Lord of Misrule | Devil's Bargain | Devil's Due | Carpe Corpus | Ill Wind | Heat Stroke | Windfall | Firestorm
Warwick Cairns: In Praise of Savagery
Anna Caltabiano: The Seventh Miss Hatfield
Alex Campbell: Land
Jen Campbell: Weird Things Customers Say in Bookshops
Mark Caney: Dolphin Way: Rise of the Guardians
Gail Carriger: Soulless
Kristina Carlson: Mr Darwin's Gardener
Aimee Carter: The Goddess Test | The Goddess Hunt | Goddess Interrupted | The Goddess Legacy | The Goddess Inheritance | Pawn
Natasha Carthew: Winter Damage
Kiera Cass: The Selection | The Elite | The One
Karen Chance: Hunt the Moon | Fury's Kiss | Tempt the Stars
Lee Carroll: Black Swan Rising
Maxime Chattam: Carnage
Stephen Chbosky: The Perks of Being a Wallflower
Judy Chicurel: If I Knew You Were Going To Be This Beautiful, I Never Would Have Let You Go
Kang Chol-Hwan: The Aquariums of Pyongyang
Alix Christie: Gutenberg's Apprentice
Cassandra Rose Clarke: The Assassin's Curse | The Mad Scientist's Daughter | The Witch's Betrayal | The Automaton's Treasure | The Pirate's Wish
Cat Clarke: Entangled
Lucy Clarke: The Sea Sisters
Philippe Claudel: Monsieur Linh and his Child
Abby Clements: Amelia Grey's Fireside Dream
Ernest Cline: Ready Player One
Daniel Clowes: Ghost World
Genevieve Cogman: The Invisible Library
Myke Cole: Control Point
Liz Coley: Pretty Girl Thirteen
Stephen Collins: The Giant Beard That Was Evil
Suzanne Collins: The Hunger Games Trilogy
Joseph Connolly: England's Lane (G)
Michael Cordy: The Colour of Death
Victoria Cosford: Amore and Amaretti
Colin Cotterill: Killed at the Whim of a Hat | Slash and Burn (G)
Katie Coyle: Vivian Versus the Apocalypse | Vivian Versus America
Dean Crawford: Covenant
Eliza Crewe: Cracked
Sean Cummings: Poltergeeks
Kim Curran: Shift | Glaze

D:
Katie Dale: Someone Else's Life
James Dashner: The Maze Runner (DNF)
C.J. Daugherty: Night School | Night School: Legacy | Night School: Fracture | Night School: Resistance
Will Davies: The Trapeze Artist
James Dawson: Hollow Pike | Cruel Summer | Say Her Name | This Book is Gay | Under My Skin
Liz de Jager: Banished
Ava Dellaira: Love Letters to the Dead
Amber Dermont: The Starboard Sea
Kishwar Desai: Origins of Love
Patrick Deville: Plague and Cholera
Philip K. Dick: Do Androids Dream of Electric Sheep?
Charles Dickens: A Christmas Carol
Lucy Dillon: Lost Dogs and Lonely Hearts
Anton DiSclafani: The Yonahlossee Riding Camp for Girls
Glen Duncan: The Last Werewolf | Talulla Rising (G)
Joe Dunthorne: Submarine
Jeremy Dyson: The Haunted Book

E:
T.S. Easton: Boys Don't Knit | An English Boy in New York
Esteban Echeverria: The Slaughteryard
Janet Edwards: Earth Girl | Earth Star

F:
Sonia Faleiro: Beautiful Thing (G)
Eric Faye: Nagasaki
Jasper Fforde: Lost in a Good Book | The Well of Lost Plots | Something Rotten | First Among Sequels | One of Our Thursdays is Missing
Nathan Filer: The Shock of the Fall
F. Scott Fitzgerald: The Great Gatsby
Giovanna Fletcher: Billy and Me
Gail Forman: If I Stay
Aminatta Forna: The Memory of Love (DNF)
Mark Forsyth: The Horologicon | The Elements of Eloquence
Jemma Forte: From London With Love
Alan Dean Foster: Predators I Have Known
Ben Fountain: Billy Lynn's Long Halftime Walk
Karen Joy Fowler: We Are All Completely Beside Ourselves
Essie Fox: The Somnambulist
Kathryn Fox: Death Mask | Cold Grave
Anthony Francis: Frost Moon (DNF)
Simon Furman: Riders of Berk: Dragon Down
Claire Fuller: ,a href="http://www.curiositykilledthebookworm.net/2015/02/our-endless-numbered-days.html">Our Endless Numbered Days

G:
Neil Gaiman: The Ocean at the End of the Lane
Sergios Gakas: Ashes
Claudie Gallay: The Breakers
Sally Gardner: Maggot Moon | Tinder | The Door That Led to Where
Pascal Garnier: The Panda Theory | The Islanders
Anna Gavalda: Breaking Away | Someone I Loved
Tess Gerritsen: The Silent Girl | Freaks | John Doe | Last to Die | Die Again
Abigail Gibbs: The Dark Heroine | Autumn Rose
Linda Gillard: Star Gazing | House of Silence
Benjamin Gilmour: Parmédico
Dave Gorman: America Unchained | Dave Gorman vs. the Rest of the World
Laurie Graham: At Sea
Seth Grahame-Smith: Unholy Night
Mira Grant: Feed | Deadline | Parasite | Symbiont
Claudia Gray: A Thousand Pieces of You
Jane Green: The Patchwork Marriage
John Green: The Fault in Our Stars | Paper Towns
Hélène Grémillon: The Confidant
Bethany Griffin: The Masque of the Red Death | The Dance of the Red Death
Kate Griffin: Stray Souls
Jonathan Grimwood: The Last Banquet
Lev Grossman: The Magicians | The Magician King
Justin Gustainis: Sympathy for the Devil

H:
Francesca Haig: The Fire Sermon
Matt Haig: The Radleys | The Humans | Echo Boy | Reasons to Stay Alive
Miriam Halahmy: Hidden
Emylia Hall: The Book of Summers
Claudia Hammond: Time Warped
Penny Hancock: Tideline
Yuval Noah Harari: Sapiens
Sarah Harian: The Wicked We Have Done
Deborah Harkness: A Discovery of Witches | Shadow of Night | The Book of Life
Hannah Harrington: Saving June
Ali Harris: Miracle of Regent Street | The First Last Kiss
Charlaine Harris: Dead Reckoning | Deadlocked | Shakespeare's Landlord | Shakespeare's Champion | Shakespeare's Christmas | Dead Ever After | Midnight Crossroad
A.S.A. Harrison: The Silent Wife
Kim Harrison: Dead Witch Walking
Mo Hadyer: Hanging Hill | Poppet | Wolf
Peter Heller: The Dog Stars
Grady Hendrix: Horrorstör
Monica Hesse: Stray
Melissa Hill: The Charm Bracelet
Laura Hillenbrand: Unbroken
Paulus Hochgatterer: The Sweetness of Life | The Mattress House
Michelle Hodkin: The Unbecoming of Mara Dyer
Edward Hogan: The Hunger Trace
Antonia Honeywell: The Ship
Anthony Horowitz: The House of Silk
Amalie Howard: The Almost Girl
Jonathan L. Howard: Katya's World
Hugh Howey: Wool | Shift
Tendai Huchu: The Hairdresser of Harare
Matthew Hughes: The Damned Busters

I:
Hamid Ismailov: The Dead Lake
Eowyn Ivey: The Snow Child

J:
Benedict Jacka: Fated
Peter James: Dead Man's Grip
Liz Jensen: The Uninvited
Erika Johansen: The Queen of the Tearling
Kate Johnson: The Untied Kingdom
Maureen Johnson: The Name of the Star | The Madness Underneath | The Boy in the Smoke | The Shadow Cabinet
Milly Johnson: An Autumn Crush | A Winter Flame | It's Raining Men
Ingrid Jonach: When the World Was Flat (and we were in love)
Sharon Jones: Dead Jealous
Graham Joyce: The Year of the Ladybird
Rachel Joyce: The Unlikely Pilgrimage of Harold Fry
Miranda July: It Chooses You
Pia Juul: The Murder of Halland

K:
Ismail Kadare: The Fall of the Stone City
Julie Kagawa: The Immortal Rules | The Eternity Cure | The Iron Daughter | The Forever Song
Russell Kane: The Humorist (G)
Harry Karlinsky: The Evolution of Inanimate Objects
Andrew Kaufman: The Tiny Wife | The Waterproof Bible | Born Weird
Sam Kean: The Violinist's Thumb
Emma Kennedy: I Left My Tent in San Francisco
Piper Kerman: Orange is the New Black
Michael Kimball: Big Ray
Sophie Kinsella: I've Got Your Number
Natsuo Kirino: The Goddess Chronicle
Maria Konnikova: Mastermind: How to Think Like Sherlock Holmes

L:
Laura Lam: Pantomime | Shadowplay | The Snake Charm | The Fisherman's Net | The Tarot Reader | The Card Sharp
Asa Larsson: Until Thy Wrath Be Past | The Black Path
Theo Lawrence: Mystic City
Martha Lea: The Specimen
Lindsey Leavitt: Going Vintage
Alicia K. Leppert: Emerald City
Frank Lesser: Sad Monsters
Rebecca Levene: Smiler's Fair
David Levithan: Boy Meets Boy | The Lover's Dictionary | Marly's Ghost
Stephen Lloyd Jones: The String Diaries
E. Lockhart: We Were Liars | The Disreputable History of Frankie Landau-Banks
Erlend Loe: Doppler | Lazy Days
David Logan: Half Sick of Shadows
Michael Logan: Apocalypse Cow
Ben Loory: Stories for Nighttime and Some for the Day
Sarah Lotz: The Three
Barry Lyga: I Hunt Killers
Annabel Lyon: The Golden Mean

M:
Sarah J. Maas: Throne of Glass | Crown of Midnight | Heir of Fire
Shona MacLean: Crucible of Secrets (G)
Shawntelle Madison: Coveted | Kept | Bitter Disenchantment
Paul Magrs: 666 Charing Cross Road
Karen Mahoney: The Iron Witch
Karen Maitland: The Owl Killers
Josh Malerman: Bird Box
Jill Mansell: A Walk in the Park
Isaac Marion: Warm Bodies | The New Hunger
Liza Marklund: Vanished | The Bomber
Henry Marsh: Do No Harm
George R.R. Martin: A Game of Thrones
Elizabeth May: The Falconer
Nicola May: Working It Out
Peter May: The Black House
Andrew McConnell Stott: The Vampyre Family: The Curse of Byron
Amy McCulloch: The Oathbreaker's Shadow
Katie McGarry: Pushing the Limits | Crossing the Line
Tim McGregor: Bad Wolf
Seanan McGuire: Rosemary and Rue | A Local Habitation | An Artificial Night | Late Eclipses | One Salt Sea | Chimes at Midnight | The Winter Long
Will McIntosh: Hitchers
Paula McLain: The Paris Wife
Charles McLeod: American Weather
Suzanne McLeod: The Cold Kiss of Death | The Cold Kiss of Death | The Bitter Seed of Magic | The Shifting Price of Prey
Richelle Mead: Gameboard of the Gods | The Immortal Crown
James Meek: The Heart Broke In (G)
Sam Meekings: The Book of Crows
Colin Meloy: Wildwood
Clare Merle: The Glimpse
Marissa Meyer: Cinder
China Mieville: Railsea
Megan Miranda: Hysteria | Fracture
Madeline Miller: The Song of Achilles
Mark B. Mills: Waiting for Doggo
Sam Mills: The Quiddity of Will Self
Christopher Moore: Bloodsucking Fiends
D.S. Morgan: The Bend in the Sky (DNF)
Erin Morgenstern: The Night Circus
Isla Morley: Come Sunday
Jojo Moyes: The Horse Dance | Me Before You | The Girl You Left Behind | The One Plus One
Mike Mullin: Ashfall
Haruki Murakami: The Elephant Vanishes
Emily Murdoch: If You Find Me

N:
Patrick Ness: A Monster Calls | The Knife of Never Letting Go | The Crane Wife | More Than This
Janni Nell: South of Salem
Jo Nesbo: Nemesis
Emma Newman: Between Two Thorns | Any Other Name | All Is Fair
Kim Newman: Anno Dracula
Natasha Ngan: The Memory Keepers
David Nickle: Eutopia
Freya North: Secrets

O:
Maggie O'Farrell: Instructions for a Heatwave
Nnedi Okorafor: Lagoon
Lauren Oliver: Delirium | Pandemonium
Daniel O'Malley: The Rook
Dawn O'Porter: Paper Aeroplanes | Goose
Alice Oseman: Solitaire
Joanne Owen: Circus of the Unseen
Ruth Ozeki: A Tale for the Time Being

P:
Jason Padgett + Maureen Seaberg: Struck by Genius
R.J. Palacio: Wonder
Chuck Palahniuk: Lullaby
Emma Pass: ACID
Louise Patten: Good as Gold
Mervyn Peake: Titus Groan
Bryony Pearce: The Weight of Souls
Matthew Pearl: The Last Dickens
Laurie Penny: Discordia
Gillian Philip: Firebrand
Jodi Picoult: Salem Falls | Harvesting the Heart
Gabriella Pierce: 666 Park Avenue
Sarah Pinborough: Mayhem | Beauty | The Death House
Jonathan Pinnock: Dot, Dash
Annabel Pitcher: Ketchup Clouds | My Sister Lives on the Mantelpiece
Tom Pollock: The City's Son | The Glass Republic | Our Lady of the Streets
Russell Potter: Pyg: Memoirs of a Learned Pig
Ursula Poznanski: Erebos
Terry Pratchett: Good Omens | Snuff | The World of Poo | The Long Earth
Non Pratt: Trouble
Andrew Pyper: The Demonologist

Q:
Matthew Quick: Forgive Me, Leonard Peacock

R:
Alison Rattle: The Madness
John Rector: Already Gone
J.A. Redmerski: The Edge of Never
Celia Rees: This is Not Forgiveness
Kathy Reichs: Mortal Remains | Flash and Bones
James Renner: The Man From Primrose Lane
Beth Revis: Across the Universe
Anne Rice: Interview with the Vampire: Claudia's Story
Ransom Riggs: Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children | Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children: The Graphic Novel
Peggy Riley: Amity & Sorrow
Mary Roach: Stiff: The Curious Lives of Human Cadavers
Craig Robertson: Random | Snapshot | Cold Grave
Lucy Robinson: The Greatest Love Story of All Time | A Passionate Love Affair with a Total Stranger | The Unfinished Symphony of You and Me
Monique Roffey: Archipelago
Meg Rosoff: How I Live Now
Veronica Roth: Divergent
A.E. Rought: Broken | Tainted
Rainbow Rowell: Eleanor & Park | Attachments | Fangirl | Landline
Marie Rutkoski: The Winner's Curse | The Winner's Crime

S:
John Sandford: Mad River
Christian Schoon: Zenn Scarlett
Julianna Scott: The Holders | The Seers
Michelle Scott: Straight to Hell | Straight to Heaven
Marcus Sedgwick: She Is Not Invisible
Asne Seierstad: The Bookseller of Kabul
Trevor Shane: Children of Paranoia
Samantha Shannon: The Bone Season | The Mime Order
Lloyd Shepherd: The English Monster | The Poisoned Island | Savage Magic
Megan Shepherd: The Madman's Daughter
Maggie Shipstead: Astonish Me
Gena Showalter: Alice in Zombieland
Nalini Singh: Slave to Sensation
Karin Slaughter: The Unremarkable Heart | Fallen | Snatched | Criminal | Cold, Cold Heart | Busted | Unseen
Holly Smale: Geek Girl
Jennifer E. Smith: The Statistical Probability of Love at First Sight | The Geography of You and Me
L.J. Smith: Night World Volume 1
James Smythe: The Testimony | The Explorer | The Machine | The Echo | No Harm Can Come to a Good Man
Jeff Somers: The Final Evolution
Megan Spooner: Skylark
Emily St. John Mandel: Station Eleven
Steve Stack: 21st Century Dodos
Cath Staincliffe: Split Second
M.L. Stedman: The Light Between Oceans
Peter Stjernström: The Best Book in the World
Maggie Stiefvater: The Scorpio Races | Lament
Kathryn Stockett: The Help
Mari Strachan: Blow on a Dead Man's Embers
Amanda Sun: Ink
Pierra Szalowski: Fish Change Direction in Cold Weather

T:
Cristin Terrill: All Our Yesterdays
Peter Terrin: The Guard
Karen Thompson Walker: The Age of Miracles
Su Tong: Binu and the Great Wall
Tan Twan Eng: The Garden of Evening Mists

U:
Thrity Umrigar: The Space Between Us (DNF)

V:
Catherynne M. Valente: The Girl Who Circumnavigated Fairyland in a Ship of Her Own Making
Victoria Van Tiem: Love Like the Movies
Birgit Vanderbeke: The Mussell Feast
Antonin Varenne: Bed of Nails (DNF)
Valerio Varesi: River of Shadows (G) | The Dark Valley (G)
Tom Vater: The Cambodian Book of the Dead
Brian K. Vaughn + Fiona Staples: Saga vol. 1 | Saga vol. 2 | Saga vol. 3
Carrie Vaughn: Kitty's Big Trouble | Kitty Steals the Show | Kitty Rocks the House
Timothy Verstynen + Bradley Voytek: Do Zombies Dream of Electric Sheep

Various: March Was Made of Yarn | The Library Book | Wolfsband and Mistletoe | Hotel Angeline

W:
Vikki Wakefield: Friday Brown
Martin Walker: The Crowded Grave
Danny Wallace: Charlotte Street | Who is Tom Ditto?
Wendy Wallace: The Painted Bridge
Rupert Wallis: The Dark Inside
Helen Walsh: Go To Sleep | The Lemon Grove
Jo Walton: Among Others
J.R. Ward: Dark Lover | Lover Eternal | Lover Awakened | Lover Revealed
Bill Wasik: Rabid
Sarah Waters: The Paying Guests
S.J. Watson: Before I Go to Sleep
Helene Wecker: The Golem and the Djinni
Dan Wells: Partials
Martha Wells: Emilie and the Hollow World
Chuck Wendig: Blackbirds
Kim White: The White Oak
Will Wiles: Care of Wooden Floors
Wendy Williams: Kraken: The Curious, Exciting, and Slightly Disturbing Science of Squid
Sarah Winman: When God Was a Rabbit
Jeanette Winterson: Why Be Happy When You Could Be Normal?
Chris Womersley: Bereft
Benjamin Wood: The Bellwether Revivals
Lucy Wood: Diving Belles | Weathering
Tom Wright: What Dies in Summer
John Wyndham: The Kraken Wakes | The Midwich Cuckoos | The Chrysalids

Y:
Rick Yancey: The 5th Wave | The Infinite Sea
Nathan L. Yocum: The Zona

Z:
Yevgeny Zamatin: We
Sara Zarr + Tara Altebrando: Roomies
Amy Zhang: Falling Into Place
Marcus Zusak: The Messenger